Appointments: Premier League | Football League | FA Cup | MLS

Appointments: Premier League | Football League | FA Cup | MLS

    All appointments have been sourced from the Premier League, Football League, The FA and PRO.

    befunky-collage

    All the match officials for upcoming fixtures in England will be displayed as and when they are released. Click below to view a league/cup’s fixtures.

    Premier League 
    Have a read of our Premier League preview with Runners and Riders.

    Kick-offs 3pm BST unless stated.

    Friday 20th October

    8pm West Ham v Brighton
    MARTIN ATKINSON
    Assistants: Peter Kirkup, Stephen Child
    Fourth official: Neil Swarbrick


    Saturday 21st October

    12:30pm Chelsea v Watford
    JONATHAN MOSS
    Assistants: Simon Bennett, Andy Halliday
    Fourth official: Andre Marriner

    Huddersfield v Man Utd
    LEE MASON
    Assistants: Harry Lennard, Matthew Wilkes
    Fourth official: Kevin Friend

    Man City v Burnley
    ROGER EAST
    Assistants: Constantine Hatzidakis, Sian Massey-Ellis
    Fourth official: Bobby Madley

    Newcastle v Crystal Palace
    STUART ATTWELL
    Assistants: Simon Long, Andy Garratt
    Fourth official: Mike Dean

    Stoke City v AFC Bournemouth
    LEE PROBERT
    Assistants: Adrian Holmes, Derek Eaton
    Fourth official: Jeremy Simpson

    Swansea City v Leicester City
    MICHAEL OLIVER
    Assistants: Stuart Burt, Mick McDonough
    Fourth official: Andy Davies

    5:30pm Southampton v West Brom
    GRAHAM SCOTT
    Assistants: Richard West, Mark Scholes
    Fourth official: Neil Swarbrick


    Sunday 22nd October

    1:30pm Everton v Arsenal
    CRAIG PAWSON
    Assistants: Lee Betts, Eddie Smart
    Fourth official: Bobby Madley
    4pm Tottenham Hotspur v Liverpool
    ANDRE MARRINER
    Assistants: Simon Beck, Scott Ledger
    Fourth official: Mike Jones

    SkyBet Championship

    Saturday 21st October

    Aston Villa v Fulham
    MIKE JONES
    Adam Matthews and Nicholas Hopton
    Fourth Official: Geoff Eltringham

    Barnsley v Hull City
    PETER BANKES
    Paul Hodskinson and Mark Dwyer
    Fourth Official: Darren Handley

    Bolton Wanderers v Queens Park Rangers
    JAMES LINNINGTON
    Robert Merchant and Geoffrey Russell
    Fourth Official: Matthew Donohue

    Brentford v Sunderland
    DARREN ENGLAND
    Mark Pottage and Matt Foley
    Fourth Official: Brett Huxtable

    Bristol City v Leeds United
    OLIVER LANGFORD
    Timothy Wood and Nigel Lugg
    Fourth Official: Samuel Allison

    Derby County v Sheffield Wednesday
    SCOTT DUNCAN
    Philip Dermott and Akil Howson
    Fourth Official: Simon Barrow

    Middlesbrough v Cardiff City
    ANDREW MADLEY
    Steven Meredith and Nick Greenhalgh
    Fourth Official: Scott Oldham

    Millwall v Birmingham City
    SIMON HOOPER
    Robert Hyde and David Avent
    Fourth Official: Dean Whitestone

    Nottingham Forest v Burton Albion
    KEITH STROUD
    John Flynn and Billy Smallwood
    Fourth Official: Karl Evans

    Sheffield United v Reading
    DAVID COOTE
    Tony Peart and James Mainwaring
    Fourth Official: Graham Salisbury

    Wolverhampton Wanderers v Preston North End
    STEPHEN MARTIN
    Mark Jones and Jonathan Hunt
    Fourth Official: Thomas Bramall


    Sunday 22nd October

    Ipswich Town v Norwich City
    TIM ROBINSON
    Mark Jones and Ian Cooper
    Fourth Official: Keith Stroud


    SkyBet League One 

    Saturday 21st October

    AFC Wimbledon v Plymouth Argyle
    MARTIN COY
    Leigh Crowhurst and Simon Shaw
    Fourth Official: Daniel Leach

    Blackburn Rovers v Portsmouth
    CHRIS KAVANAGH
    Ian Hussin and Shaun Hudson
    Fourth Official: Robert Jones

    Blackpool v Wigan Athletic
    ANDY HAINES
    Michael Denton and Matthew Jones
    Fourth Official: Richard Bartlett

    Bradford City v Charlton Athletic
    DARREN BOND
    Matthew McGrath and Andrew Fox
    Fourth Official: Anthony Tankard

    Doncaster Rovers v Walsall
    KEVIN JOHNSON
    Graeme Fyvie and Declan Ford
    Fourth Official: Ian Smedley

    Gillingham v Northampton Town
    ROSS JOYCE
    Thomas Ramsey and George Warren
    Fourth Official: Garry Maskell

    Milton Keynes Dons v Oldham Athletic
    ANTONY COGGINS
    Andrew Laver and Anthony Da Costa
    Fourth Official: Alix Pashley

    Oxford United v Rotherham United
    SEBASTIAN STOCKBRIDGE
    Craig Taylor and Adrian Waters
    Fourth Official: Louis Marks

    Rochdale v Bristol Rovers
    TOM NIELD
    Richard Wigglesworth and Anthony Moore
    Fourth Official: Chris Isherwood

    Scunthorpe United v Peterborough United
    MARK HEYWOOD
    Stephen Wade and Peter Gooch
    Fourth Official: Christopher Ward

    Shrewsbury Town v Fleetwood Town
    NICHOLAS KINSELEY
    John Farries and Nicholas Barnard
    Fourth Official: Ravel Cheosiaua

    Southend United v Bury
    GAVIN WARD
    Graham Kane and Matthew Lee
    Fourth Official: Lee Venamore


    Tuesday 24th October

    Oldham Athletic v Bury
    DARREN DRYSDALE
    Ravel Cheosiaua and Nicholas Barnard
    Fourth Official: Robert Jones


    SkyBet League Two

    Saturday 21st October

    Barnet v Yeovil Town
    ANDY WOOLMER
    Daniel Robathan and Darren Blunden
    Fourth Official: Stuart Butler

    Cambridge United v Chesterfield
    JOHN BUSBY
    Samuel (Sam) Lewis and Andrew Aylott
    Fourth Official: Paul Yates

    Carlisle United v Notts County
    DAVID WEBB
    Richard Wild and Mark Cunliffe
    Fourth Official: Glen Hart

    Cheltenham Town v Lincoln City
    CHRISTOPHER SARGINSON
    Marvyn Amphlett and Oliver Bickle
    Fourth Official: Steven Rushton

    Coventry City v Colchester United
    MICHAEL SALISBURY
    Barry Cropp and Danny Gratton
    Fourth Official: Paul Thompson

    Crawley Town v Luton Town
    TREVOR KETTLE
    Paul Kelly and Rob Smith
    Fourth Official: Samuel Ogles

    Crewe Alexandra v Accrington Stanley
    ANTHONY BACKHOUSE
    Gary Hilton and Ken Haycock
    Fourth Official: Paul Hobday

    Exeter City v Port Vale
    CRAIG HICKS
    Kevin Morris and Simon Knapp
    Fourth Official: Adrian Tranter

    Morecambe v Grimsby Town
    BEN TONER
    Neil Sharp and Natalie Aspinall
    Fourth Official: Joe Simpson

    Newport County v Mansfield Town
    CHARLES BREAKSPEAR
    Grant Taylor and Dean Treleaven
    Fourth Official: Mark Russell

    Stevenage v Forest Green Rovers
    LEE COLLINS
    Stephen Brown and Kevin Howick
    Fourth Official: Justin Amey

    Swindon Town v Wycombe Wanderers
    JOHN BROOKS
    Christopher Wade and Nicholas Cooper
    Fourth Official: Ben Cobb


    The FA Cup

    Carabao Cup

    Checkatrade Trophy

    MLS

    Sunday 22nd October

    Atlanta United v Toronto FC (4:00PM ET)
    ROBERT SIBIGA
    Ian Anderson and Jason White
    4TH: Alex Chilowicz
    VAR: Jon Freemon

    D.C. United v New York Red Bulls (4:00PM ET)
    DAVE GANTAR
    Daniel Belleau and Gjovalin Bori
    4TH: Armando Villarreal
    VAR: David Barrie

    Montreal Impact v New England Revolution(4:00PM ET)
    RUBIEL VAZQUEZ
    Gianni Facchini and Kevin Klinger
    4TH: Silviu Petrescu
    VAR: Yusri Rudolf

    New York City FC v Columbus Crew (4:00PM ET)
    ISMAIL ELFATH
    Brian Dunn and Oscar Mitchell-Carvalho
    4TH: Sorin Stoica
    VAR: Edvin Jurisevic

    Philadelphia Union v Orlando City (4:00PM ET)
    JOSEPH DICKERSON
    Kermit Quisenberry and Claudiu Badea
    4TH: Jorge Gonzalez
    VAR: Mark Geiger

    FC Dallas v LA Galaxy (4:00PM ET)
    JOSE CARLOS RIVERO
    Brian Poeschel and Danny Thornberry
    4TH: Marcos Deoliveira
    VAR: Kevin Terry Jr

    Real Salt Lake v Sporting Kansas City (4:00PM ET)
    RICARDO SALAZAR
    Cameron Blanchard and Peter Manikowski
    4TH: Younes Marrakchi
    VAR: Juan Guzman Jr

    Portland Timbers v Vancouver Whitecaps (4:00PM ET)
    ALLEN CHAPMAN
    Joe Fletcher and Andrew Bigelow
    4TH: Baldomero Toledo
    VAR: Kevin Stott

    San Jose Earthquakes v Minnesota United (4:00PM ET)
    HILARIO GRAJEDA
    Jonathan Johnson and Michael Kampmeinert
    4TH: Alejandro Mariscal
    VAR: Ramy Touchan

    Seattle Sounders v Colorado Rapids (4:00PM ET)
    CHRIS PENSO
    Mike Rottersman and Jeremy Hanson
    4TH: Baboucarr Jallow
    VAR: Fotis Bazakos

    Houston Dynamo v Chicago Fire (4:00PM ET)
    ALAN KELLY
    Matthew Nelson and Eric Weisbrod
    4TH: Ted Unkel
    VAR: Nima Saghafi