befunky-collage

All the match officials for upcoming fixtures in England will be displayed as and when they are released. Click below to view a league/cup’s fixtures.


Saturday 24 February

12:30 Leicester City v Stoke City
MICHAEL OLIVER
Stuart Burt and Daniel Cook
Fourth official: Paul Tierney

AFC Bournemouth v Newcastle United
ROGER EAST
Simon Beck and Sian Massey-Ellis
Fourth official: James Linington

Brighton & Hove Albion v Swansea City
MIKE DEAN
Simon Long and Eddie Smart
Fourth official: Chris Kavanagh

Burnley v Southampton
BOBBY MADLEY
Marc Perry and Mick McDonough
Fourth official: Mike Jones

Liverpool v West Ham United
STUART ATTWELL
Richard West and Mark Scholes
Fourth official: Martin Atkinson

West Bromwich Albion v Huddersfield Town
JONATHAN MOSS
Assistants: Adrian Holmes and Andy Halliday
Fourth official: Lee Mason

17:30 Watford v Everton
ANTHONY TAYLOR
Peter Kirkup and Constantine Hatzidakis
Fourth official: Kevin Friend


Sunday 25 February

12:00 Crystal Palace v Tottenham Hotspur
KEVIN FRIEND
Harry Lennard and Matthew Wilkes
Fourth official: Chris Kavanagh

14:05 Manchester United v Chelsea
MARTIN ATKINSON
Lee Betts and Simon Bennett
Fourth official: Andre Marriner

 


Thursday 1 March

19:45 Arsenal v Manchester City
ANDRE MARRINER
Assistants: Scott Ledger, Ian Hussin
Fourth official: Mike Dean

 

 

Tuesday 20th February

Aston Villa v Preston North End
DARREN ENGLAND
Nick Greenhalgh and James Mainwaring
Fourth Official: Mark Heywood

Barnsley v Burton Albion
TIM ROBINSON
Jonathan Hunt and Matthew McGrath
Fourth Official: Darren Drysdale

Bolton Wanderers v Sunderland
DAVID COOTE
Nick Hopton and Paul Hodskinson
Fourth Official: Darren Bond

Brentford v Birmingham City
GEOFF ELTRINGHAM
Mark Pottage and Michael George
Fourth Official: Dean Whitestone

Middlesbrough v Hull City
ANDREW MADLEY
Steven Meredith and Mark Jones
Fourth Official: Scott Duncan

Millwall v Sheffield Wednesday
PETER BANKES
Timothy Wood and Robert Hyde
Fourth Official: Gavin Ward

Nottingham Forest v Reading
STEPHEN MARTIN
Andrew Fox and David Avent
Fourth Official: Simon Hooper

Sheffield United v Queens Park Rangers
OLIVER LANGFORD
Neil Davies and James Wilson
Fourth Official: Tony Harrington


Wednesday 21st February

Bristol City v Fulham
JEREMY SIMPSON
Adam Matthews and Nigel Lugg
Fourth Official: Robert Lewis

Derby County v Leeds United
KEITH STROUD
John Flynn and Billy Smallwood
Fourth Official : Robert Jones

Ipswich Town v Cardiff City
ANDY DAVIES
Daniel Leach and Daniel Robathan
Fourth Official: Trevor Kettle

Wolverhampton Wanderers v Norwich City
JAMES LININGTON
Lee Venamore and Mark Russell
Fourth Official: Andy Woolmer

Friday 23rd February

Hull City v Sheffield United
SIMON HOOPER
Akil Howson and Philip Dermott
Fourth Official: Stephen Martin

 

 

Saturday 24th February

Birmingham City v Barnsley
JEREMY SIMPSON
Shaun Hudson and Adam Matthews
Fourth Official: Andrew Madley

Burton Albion v Millwall
ROBERT JONES
Mark Pottage and Mark Jones
Fourth Official: Simon Hooper

Fulham v Wolverhampton Wanderers
PETER BANKES
Timothy Wood and Daniel Leach
Fourth Official: Andy Davies

Leeds United v Brentford
OLIVER LANGFORD
James Wilson and Steven Meredith
Fourth Official: Stephen Martin

Norwich City v Bolton Wanderers
KEITH STROUD
Matt Foley and Billy Smallwood
Fourth Official: Trevor Kettle

Preston North End v Ipswich Town
SCOTT DUNCAN
David Avent and Robert Merchant
Fourth Official: Scott Oldham

Queens Park Rangers v Nottingham Forest
DARREN BOND
Jonathan Hunt and Ian Cooper
Fourth Official: Graham Horwood

Reading v Derby County
TONY HARRINGTON
Neil Davies and Michael George
Fourth Official: Lee Swabey

Sheffield Wednesday v Aston Villa
NEIL SWARBRICK
Nicholas Hopton and Daniel Robathan
Fourth Official: David Coote

Sunderland v Middlesbrough
TIM ROBINSON
Andrew Fox and Matthew McGrath
Fourth Official: Darren England

Sunday 25th February

Cardiff City v Bristol City
PAUL TIERNEY
Scott Ledger and Andy Garratt
Fourth Official: Andrew Madley

 

 

Tuesday 27th February

Hull City v Barnsley
MIKE JONES
Mark Scholes and Stuart Burt
Fourth Official: Geoff Eltringham

Reading v Sheffield United
ANDY DAVIES
Daniel Leach and Timothy Wood
Fourth Official: Keith Stroud

 


Tuesday 20th February

Fleetwood Town v Portsmouth
DAVID WEBB
Alf Greenwood and Simon Clayton
Fourth Official: Kevin Mulraine

Shrewsbury Town v Gillingham
CRAIG HICKS
Gareth Mellor and Kevin Morris
Fourth Official: Abbas Khan


Wednesday 21st February

Rochdale v Milton Keynes Dons
ROSS JOYCE
Alix Pashley and Craig Taylor
Fourth Official: Duncan Street

 

 


Saturday 24th February

Bristol Rovers v Scunthorpe United
DARREN HANDLEY
Graham Kane and Marc Wilson
Fourth Official: Brett Huxtable

Bury v Gillingham
DARREN DRYSDALE
Ravel Cheosiaua and Barry Cropp
Fourth Official: Barry Gordon

Charlton Athletic v Shrewsbury Town
CHRISTOPHER SARGINSON
Paul Graham and Carl Fitch-Jackson
Fourth Official: Charles Breakspear

Fleetwood Town v Milton Keynes Dons
EDDIE ILDERTON
Gary Hilton and Paul Newhouse
Fourth Official: Andrew Miller

Northampton Town v Oxford United
MARTIN COY
Darren Wilding and Mark Griffiths
Fourth Official: Lee Collins

Oldham Athletic v Southend United
DAVID WEBB
Graeme Fyvie and Craig Taylor
Fourth Official: Richard Bartlett

Peterborough United v AFC Wimbledon
ANTHONY BACKHOUSE
Anthony Da Costa and George Warren
Fourth Official: John Busby

Plymouth Argyle v Bradford City
GRAHAM SALISBURY
Louis Marks and Simon Knapp
Fourth Official: Mark Russell

Portsmouth v Blackpool
GAVIN WARD
Garry Maskell and Gregory Read
Fourth Official: Nicholas Kinseley

Rotherham United v Doncaster Rovers
GEOFF ELTRINGHAM
Nick Greenhalgh and James Mainwaring
Fourth Official: Richard Clark

Walsall v Blackburn Rovers
ROSS JOYCE
Matthew Jones and Alix Pashley
Fourth Official: Joe Hull

Wigan Athletic v Rochdale
BEN TONER
Kevin Mulraine and Alf Greenwood
Fourth Official: Sebastian Stockbridge


Tuesday 27th February

AFC Wimbledon v Blackburn Rovers
GRAHAM SCOTT
Daniel Cook and Neil Davies
Fourth Official: Tim Robinson

Bristol Rovers v Wigan Athletic
STEPHEN MARTIN
Mark Jones and Andrew Fox
Fourth Official : Andy Woolmer

Peterborough United v Walsall
LEE SWABEY
Kevin Howick and Lee Freeman
Fourth Official: Antony Coggins


Tuesday 20th February

Barnet v Carlisle United
NICHOLAS KINSELEY
Matt Eva and Marc Wilson
Fourth Official: Paul Kelly

Cambridge United v Notts County
CHARLES BREAKSPEAR
Stephen Brown and Mark Griffiths
Fourth Official: Graham Kane

Crewe Alexandra v Exeter City
BEN TONER
Paul Hobday and Paul Thompson
Fourth Official: Thomas Harty


Wednesday 24th February

Accrington Stanley v Cambridge United
ROBERT LEWIS
Simon Clayton and Wade Smith
Fourth Official: Mark Cunliffe

Chesterfield v Swindon Town
JOHN BROOKS
Michael Denton and Wayne Grunnill
Fourth Official: Michael D’aguilar

Colchester United v Barnet
DEAN WHITESTONE
Abbas Khan and Steven Plane
Fourth Official: Geoffrey Russell

Forest Green Rovers v Crawley Town
ANDY WOOLMER
Robert Hyde and Adam Crysell
Fourth Official: Brendan Malone

Grimsby Town v Exeter City
ANDY HAINES
Steven Rushton and Alan Clayton
Fourth Official: Stephen Wade

Lincoln City v Crewe Alexandra
CARL BOYESON
Ian Smedley and Ian Rathbone
Fourth Official: Gareth Mellor

Luton Town v Cheltenham Town
MARK HEYWOOD
Stephen Finch and Daniel Cook
Fourth Official: Adrian Waters

Mansfield Town v Coventry City
MICHAEL SALISBURY
Peter Gooch and Duncan Street
Fourth Official: Mark Dwyer

Notts County v Stevenage
KEVIN JOHNSON
Kevin Morris and David Benton
Fourth Official: Declan Ford

Port Vale v Newport County
TOM NIELD
Richard Wigglesworth and Christopher Ward
Fourth Official: Richard Wild

Wycombe Wanderers v Morecambe
CRAIG HICKS
Andrew Williams and Nicholas Cooper
Fourth Official: Samuel Ogles

Yeovil Town v Carlisle United
ANTONY COGGINS
Christopher Kidd and Michael Webb
Fourth Official: Dean Treleaven


Tuesday 27th February

Wycombe Wanderers Coventry City
BRENDAN MALONE
Thomas Harty and Stephen Brown
Fourth Official: Matthew Lee

 

 


5th Round

Friday 16th February

Chelsea v Hull City
ANDRE MARRINER
Adam Nunn and Ian Hussin
Fourth Official: Michael Jones
VAR & AVAR: STUART ATTWELL and Andrew Halliday

Leicester City v Sheffield United
LEE MASON
Harry Lennard and Dan Cook
Fourth Official: Peter Bankes

 


Saturday 17th February

Brighton v Coventry City
CRAIG PAWSON
Simon Long and Beck, Simon
Fourth Official: Robinson Tim

Huddersfield Town v Manchester United
KEVIN FRIEND
Gary Beswick and Matthew Wilkes
Fourth Official: Anthony Taylor
VAR & AVAR: NEIL SWARBRICK and Andrew Garratt

Sheffield Wednesday v Swansea City
PAUL TIERNEY
Lee Betts and Stuart Burt
Fourth Official: Langford, Oliver

 

West Bromwich Albion v Southampton
CHRISTOPHER KAVANAGH
Constantine Hatzidakis and Mark Scholes
Fourth Official: Martin Atkinson


Sunday 18th February

Rochdale AFC v Tottenham Hotspur
BOBBY MADLEY
Simon Bennett and Sian Massey-Ellis
Fourth Official: Stephen Martin

 

 


Monday 19th February

Wigan Athletic v Manchester City
ANTHONY TAYLOR
Steve Child and Edward Smart
Fourth Official: Jeremy Simpson

 

 


Sunday 25th February

Final

16:30 Arsenal v Man City
CRAIG PAWSON
Gart Beswick and Adam Nunn
Fourth Official: Graham Scott
VAR & AVAR: NEIL SWARBRICK and Peter Kirkup


Tuesday 27th February

Checkatrade Trophy Semi-Final

Shrewsbury Town v Yeovil Town
DARREN DRYSDALE
Alix Pashley and Matthew Jones
Fourth Official: John Brooks



Tuesday 20th February

20:45 CET
FC Bayern München – Beşiktaş JK
OVIDIU ALIN HAȚEGAN (ROU)
Octavian Șovre and Sebastian Gheorghe
Additional Assistant Referee 1: István Kovács
Additional Assistant Referee 2: Sebastian Colţescu
Fourth Official: Radu Ghinguleac

20:45 CET
Chelsea FC – FC Barcelona
CÜNEYT ÇAKIR (TUR)
Bahattin Duran and Tarik Ongun
Additional Assistant Referee 1: Hüseyin Göçek
Additional Assistant Referee 2: Barış Şimşek
Fourth Official: Mustafa Emre Eyisoy

 

Wednesday 21st February

20:45 CET
Shakhtar Donetsk – AS Roma
WILLIAM COLLUM (SCO)
David McGeachie and Francis Connor
Additional Assistant Referee 1: Robert Madden
Additional Assistant Referee 2: John Beaton
Fourth Official: Douglas Potter

20:45 CET
Sevilla FC – Manchester United FC
CLÉMENT TURPIN (FRA)
Nicolas Danos and Cyril Gringore
Additional Assistant Referee 1: Ruddy Buquet
Additional Assistant Referee 2: Nicolas Rainville
Fourth Official: Hicham Zakrani



Wednesday 21st February

CSKA Moskva – FK Crvena zvezda
MANUEL DE SOUSA (POR)
Ricardo Santos and Nuno Pereira
Additional Assistant Referee 1: Fabio Veríssimo
Additional Assistant Referee 2: Luis Godinho
Fourth Official: Rui Teixeira

 

 

Thursday 22nd February

17:00 CET
Lokomotiv Moskva – OGC Nice
PAVEL KRÁLOVEC (CZE)
Roman Slyško and Ivo Nádvorník
Additional Assistant Referee 1: Petr Ardeleánu
Additional Assistant Referee 2: Karel Hrubeš
Fourth Official: Jiří Moláče

19:00 CET
Sporting CP – FC Astana
TAMÁS BOGNÁR (HUN)
Balázs Buzás and Theodoros Georgiou
Additional Assistant Referee 1: Ádám Farkas
Additional Assistant Referee 2: Péter Solymosi
Fourth Official: Péter Kóbor

19:00 CET
SS Lazio – FCSB
SLAVKO VINČIČ (SVN)
Tomaž Klančnik and Andraž Kovačič
Additional Assistant Referee 1: Rade Obrenovič
Additional Assistant Referee 2: Roberto Ponis
Fourth Official: Grega Kordež

19:00 CET
FC Viktoria Plzeň – FK Partizan
JAKOB KEHLET (DEN)
Lars Hummelgaard and Heine Sørensen
Additional Assistant Referee 1: Michael Tykgaard
Additional Assistant Referee 2: Jens Maae
Fourth Official: Christian Brixen

19:00 CET
Villarreal CF – Olympique Lyonnais
LUCA BANTI (ITA)
Alessandro Giallatini and Alessandro Costanzo
Additional Assistant Referee 1: Paolo Valeri
Additional Assistant Referee 2: Daniele Doveri
Fourth Official: Riccardo Di Fiore

19:00 CET
RB Leipzig – SSC Napoli
ANTHONY TAYLOR (ENG)
Gary Beswick and Adam Nunn
Additional Assistant Referee 1: Craig Pawson
Additional Assistant Referee 2: Stuart Attwell
Fourth Official: Stephen Child

19:00 CET
FC Zenit – Celtic FC
ANTONIO MATEU LAHOZ (ESP)
Pau Cebrián Devís and Roberto Díaz Pérez Del Palomar
Additional Assistant Referee 1: Carlos Del Cerro Grande
Additional Assistant Referee 2: Alejandro José Hernández Hernández
Fourth Official: Teodoro Sobrino Magán

19:00 CET
FC Dynamo Kyiv – AEK Athens
MATEJ JUG (SVN)
Matej Žunič and Manuel Vidali
Additional Assistant Referee 1: Nejc Kajtazovič
Additional Assistant Referee 2: Dejan Balažič
Fourth Official: Tomislav Pospeh

19:00 CET
Club Atlético de Madrid – FC København
GEDIMINAS MAŽEIKA (LTU)
Vytautas Šimkus and Vytenis Kazlauskas
Additional Assistant Referee 1: Donatas Rumšas
Additional Assistant Referee 2: Robertas Valikonas
Fourth Official: Dovydas Sužiedėlis

21:05 CET
SC Braga – Olympique de Marseille
SVEIN ODDVAR MOEN (NOR)
Kim Thomas Haglund and Magnus Lundberg
Additional Assistant Referee 1: Tore Hansen
Additional Assistant Referee 2: Ola Hobber Nilsen
Fourth Official: Jon-Michael Knutsen

21:05 CET
Arsenal FC – Östersunds FK
IVAN KRUŽLIAK (SVK)
Branislav Hancko and Martin Balko
Additional Assistant Referee 1: Peter Kralović
Additional Assistant Referee 2: Filip Glova
Fourth Official: František Ferenc

21:05 CET
AC Milan – PFC Ludogorets 1945
ALBERTO UNDIANO MALLENCO (ESP)
Roberto Alonso Fernández and Juan Carlos Yuste Jiménez
Additional Assistant Referee 1: Juan Martínez Munuera
Additional Assistant Referee 2: José María Sánchez Martínez
Fourth Official: Raúl Cabañero Martínez

21:05 CET
FC Salzburg – Real Sociedad de Fútbol
SERGEY KARASEV (RUS)
Anton Averyanov and Tikhon Kalugin
Additional Assistant Referee 1: Sergey Lapochkin
Additional Assistant Referee 2: Sergey Ivanov
Fourth Official: Igor Demeshko

21:05 CET
Athletic Club – Spartak Moskva
TOBIAS STIELER (GER)
Rafael Foltyn and Jan Seidel
Additional Assistant Referee 1: Patrick Ittrich
Additional Assistant Referee 2: Harm Osmers
Fourth Official: Christian Gittelmann

21:05 CET
Atalanta Bergamasca Calcio – Borussia Dortmund
JESÚS GIL MANZANO (ESP)
Ángel Nevado Rodríguez and Diego Barbero Sevilla
Additional Assistant Referee 1: Javier Estrada Fernández
Additional Assistant Referee 2: Ricardo De Burgos Bengoetxea
Fourth Official: Miguel Martínez Munuera