befunky-collage

All the match officials for upcoming fixtures in England will be displayed as and when they are released. Click below to view a league/cup’s fixtures.


Gameweek 34

Tuesday 17th April

19:45 Brighton & Hove Albion v Tottenham Hotspur
KEVIN FRIEND
Matthew Wilkes and Mark Scholes
Fourth official: Lee Probert


Wednesday 18th April

19:45 AFC Bournemouth v Manchester United
GRAHAM SCOTT
Constantine Hatzidakis and Harry Lennard
Fourth official: Andre Marriner


Thursday 19th April

19:45 Burnley v Chelsea
BOBBY MADLEY
Marc Perry and Adrian Holmes
Fourth official: Anthony Taylor

19:45 Leicester City v Southampton
ROGER EAST
Simon Beck and Derek Eaton
Fourth official: Neil Swarbrick


Gameweek 35

Have a read of our Premier League preview for the weekend fixtures here.

Saturday 21st April

12:30 West Bromwich Albion v Liverpool
STUART ATTWELL
Simon Long and Daniel Cook
Fourth official: Jonathan Moss

15:00 Watford v Crystal Palace
CHRIS KAVANAGH
Lee Betts and Peter Kirkup
Fourth official: Graham Scott

 

 


Sunday 22nd April

13:30 Arsenal v West Ham United
LEE MASON
Harry Lennard and Matthew Wilkes
Fourth official: Graham Scott

13:30 Stoke City v Burnley
MIKE DEAN
Ian Hussin and Mark Scholes
Fourth official: Roger East

16:30 Manchester City v Swansea City
CRAIG PAWSON
Stuart Burt and Constantine Hatzidakis
Fourth official: Paul Tierney


Monday 23rd April

20:00 Everton v Newcastle United
BOBBY MADLEY
Marc Perry and Adrian Holmes
Fourth official: Andre Marriner

Friday 20th April

Millwall v Fulham
ANDRE MARRINER
Scott Ledger and Richard West
Fourth Official: James Linington


Saturday 21st April

Birmingham City v Sheffield United
TIM ROBINSON
Jonathan Hunt and Mark Jones
Fourth Official: Darren Handley

Bolton Wanderers v Wolves
KEITH STROUD
John Flynn and Paul Hodskinson
Fourth Official: Tony Harrington

Brentford v Queens Park Rangers
ANDREW MADLEY
Neil Davies and Lee Venamore
Fourth Official: James Linington

Bristol City v Hull City
OLIVER LANGFORD
Robert Merchant and James Wilson
Fourth Official: Trevor Kettle

Cardiff City v Nottingham Forest
PETER BANKES
Daniel Leach and Timothy Wood
Fourth Official: Andy Woolmer

Derby County v Middlesbrough
LEE PROBERT
Simon Beck and Andrew Garratt
Fourth Official: David Coote

Ipswich Town v Aston Villa
SIMON HOOPER
Daniel Robathan and Adam Crysell
Fourth Official: John Busby

Leeds United v Barnsley
STEPHEN MARTIN
Andrew Fox and David Avent
Fourth Official: Darren Bond

Preston North End v Norwich City
GEOFF ELTRINGHAM
Billy Smallwood and Philip Dermott
Fourth Official: Ross Joyce

Sheffield Wednesday v Reading
JEREMY SIMPSON
Shaun Hudson and Michael George
Fourth Official: Graham Salisbury

Sunderland v Burton Albion
DARREN ENGLAND
Nick Greenhalgh and Matt Foley
Fourth Official: Robert Jones


Tuesday 24th April

Derby County v Cardiff City
ANDREW MADLEY
Neil Davies and Robert Merchant
Fourth Official: Michael Salisbury

Nottingham Forest v Barnsley
ROBERT JONES
Adam Matthews and Robert Hyde
Fourth Official: Christopher Sarginson


Thursday 19th April

Blackburn Rovers v Peterborough United
ROSS JOYCE
Graeme Fyvie and Ian Dudley
Fourth Official: Anthony Backhouse


Saturday 21st April

AFC Wimbledon v Oldham Athletic
ANDY DAVIES
Geoffrey Russell and Darren Blunden
Fourth Official: Kevin Johnson

Doncaster Rovers v Oxford United
MARTIN COY
Paul Thompson and Simon Clayton
Fourth Official: Wayne Grunnill

Fleetwood Town v Wigan Athletic
DEAN WHITESTONE
Craig Taylor and Paul Newhouse
Fourth Official: Tom Nield

Gillingham v Blackpool
CRAIG HICKS
Ian Rathbone and Paul Yates
Fourth Official: Ian Cooper

Northampton Town v Plymouth Argyle
LEE COLLINS
Lisa Rashid and Joe Clark
Fourth Official: Grant Taylor

Portsmouth v Charlton Athletic
MARK HEYWOOD
Rob Smith and Stuart Butler
Fourth Official: David Rock

Rochdale v Bradford City
OLLIE YATES
Mark Cunliffe and Abbas Khan
Fourth Official: Duncan Street

Rotherham United v Bristol Rovers
ANDY HAINES
Alf Greenwood and Declan Ford
Fourth Official: Alix Pashley

Scunthorpe United v Walsall
DAVID WEBB
Barry Gordon and Helen Byrne
Fourth Official: Ian Smedley

Shrewsbury Town v Bury
EDDIE ILDERTON
Ravel Cheosiaua and Anthony Da Costa
Fourth Official: Richard Hulme

Southend United v Milton Keynes Dons
GAVIN WARD
George Warren and Leigh Crowhurst
Fourth Official: Daniel Cook


Tuesday 24th April

Bradford City v Milton Keynes Dons
BEN TONER
Andrew Hendley and Helen Byrne
Fourth Official: Gary Hilton

Bristol Rovers v Wigan Athletic
STEPHEN MARTIN
Mark Jones and Andrew Fox
Fourth Official: Brett Huxtable

Doncaster Rovers v Blackburn Rovers
EDDIE ILDERTON
David Benton and Richard Wild
Fourth Official: Ian Dudley

Oldham Athletic v Southend United
DAVID WEBB
Graeme Fyvie and Joe Clark
Fourth Official: Richard Bartlett

Rochdale v Plymouth Argyle
DARREN DRYSDALE
Nik Barnard and Richard Wigglesworth
Fourth Official: Matthew Parry

Shrewsbury Town v Peterborough United
MARK HEYWOOD
Paul Thompson and Grant Taylor
Fourth Official: Nigel Smith


Friday 20th April

Coventry City v Stevenage
MICHAEL SALISBURY
Christopher Ward and Simon Shaw
Fourth Official: Richard Wigglesworth


Saturday 21st April

Barnet v Newport County
ROBERT LEWIS
Paul Graham and Stephen Brown
Fourth Official: Marc Wilson

Cambridge United v Cheltenham Town
BRETT HUXTABLE
Samuel Ogles and Thomas Harty
Fourth Official: Nicholas Cooper

Carlisle United v Luton Town
SEBASTIAN STOCKBRIDGE
Matthew Parry and Michael Denton
Fourth Official: Mark Dwyer

Crewe Alexandra v Morecambe
CHARLES BREAKSPEAR
Chris Isherwood and Mark Griffiths
Fourth Official: David Benton

Exeter City v Crawley Town
ANTONY COGGINS
Andrew Laver and Matt Eva
Fourth Official: Adam Bromley

Forest Green Rovers v Chesterfield
SCOTT DUNCAN
Akil Howson and Mark Pottage
Fourth Official: Christopher Sargin

Lincoln City v Colchester United
RICHARD CLARK
Gary Hilton and Michael D’aguilar
Fourth Official: Steven Meredith

Mansfield Town v Port Vale
CARL BOYESON
Ken Haycock and Andrew Newbold
Fourth Official: Oliver Bickle

Notts County v Yeovil Town
ANTHONY BACKHOUSE
Alan Clayton and Joe Simpson
Fourth Official: Richard Wild

Swindon Town v Grimsby Town
JOHN BROOKS
Steven Rushton and Garry Maskell
Fourth Official: Adam Matthews

Wycombe Wanderers v Accrington Stanley
DARREN DRYSDALE
Dean Treleaven and Steven Plane
Fourth Official: Alan Young


Tuesday 24th April

Coventry City v Lincoln City
MIKE JONES
Derek Eaton and Daniel Leach
Fourth Official: Darren Handley

Morecambe v Cambridge United
ROSS JOYCE
Paul Graham and Michael Denton
Fourth Official: Alan Clayton

Newport County v Accrington Stanley
LEE SWABEY
Robert Dabbs and Thomas Harty
Fourth Official: Savvas Yianni

Yeovil Town v Forest Green Rovers
JOHN BROOKS
Christopher Husband and Dean Treleaven
Fourth Official: Sam Allis

Saturday 21st April

17:30 Manchester United v Tottenham Hotspur
ANTHONY TAYLOR
Gary Beswick and Adam Nunn
Fourth Official: Kevin Friend
Reserve Assistant Referee:  Marc Perry
VAR & AVAR: ANDRE MARRINER and Andrew Halliday

Sunday 22nd April

15:00 Chelsea v Southampton
MARTIN ATKINSON
Simon Bennett and Steve Child
Fourth Official: Neil Swarbrick
Reserve Assistant Referee: Edward Smart
VAR & AVAR: MIKE JONES and Andrew Garratt

 

Winners – Man City


Winners – Lincoln City


Friday 20th April

Sporting Kansas City v Vancouver Whitecaps (9PM ET)
KEVIN STOTT
Logan Brown and Cameron Blanchard
Fourth Official: Nima Saghafi
VAR: Edvin Jurisevic

 


Saturday 21st April

Montreal Impact v Los Angeles FC (1PM ET)
ALLEN CHAPMAN
Andrew Bigelow and Oscar Mitchell-Carvalho
Fourth Official: Fotis Bazakos
VAR: Geoff Gamble

Houston Dynamo v Toronto FC (3PM ET)
DREW FISCHER
Jeffrey Greeson and Matthew Nelson
Fourth Official: Dave Gantar
VAR: Younes Marrakchi

New York Red Bulls v Chicago Fire (3:30PM ET)
ROBERT SIBIGA
Corey Parker and Tj Zablocki
Fourth Official: Jose Carlos Rivero
VAR: Jorge Gonzalez

Columbus Crew v New England Revolution (7:30PM ET)
CHRISTOPHER PENSO
Jeff Hosking and Jeremy Kieso
Fourth Official: MARCOS DEOLIVEIRA
VAR: Silviu Petrescu

Orlando City v San Jose Earthquakes (7:30PM ET)
ISMAIL ELFATH
Kevin Klinger and Felisha Mariscal
Fourth Official: Rubiel Vazquez
VAR: Christina Unkel

FC Dallas v Philadelphia Union (8PM ET)
ALAN KELLY
Cj Morgante and Jeremy Hanson
Fourth Official: Alejandro Mariscal
VAR: Luis Guardia

Real Salt Lake v Colorado Rapids (9PM ET)
JOSEPH DICKERSON
Ian Anderson and Jonathan Johnson
Fourth Official: Chico Grajeda
VAR: Ricardo Salazar

LA Galaxy v Atlanta United (10:30PM ET)
BALDOMERO TOLEDO
Eduardo Mariscal and Adam Garner
Fourth Official: Daniel Radford
VAR: Alex Chilowicz


Sunday 22nd April

Seattle Sounders v Minnesota United (4PM ET)
ARMANDO VILLARREAL
Kyle Atkins and Apolinar Mariscal
Fourth Official: Sorin Stoica
VAR: Caleb Mendez

Portland Timbers v New York City (6PM ET)
TED UNKEL
Adam Wienckowski and Michael Kampmeinert
Fourth Official: Nima Saghafi
VAR: Kevin Terry Jr.


Semi-final referees yet to be announced

Semi-final referees yet to be announced